Admissions

Admission Process

STEP 1: SELECT A PROGRAM

BITTS offer Diploma programs in Health Business and Technology. Review the courses offered and identify the course you want to join. If you are unable to decide we have Admissions Co-ordinators available to get you the required information.

STEP 2: MEET AN ADMISSIONS CO-ORDINATOR

Review your choices and get your credentials examined. You can do this online using email or by meeting the Admissions Co-ordinator

STEP 3: COMPLETE YOUR ENROLLMENT

The Admissions Co-ordinator will work with you to complete the enrollment process.

STEP 4: START YOUR COURSE

Upon completing the enrollment contract you will get all the required material and the schedule for your classes.

STEP 1: SELECT A PROGRAM

BITTS offer Diploma programs in Health Business and Technology.

Education consultants and counsellors associated with BITTS are available to help you to achieve your objectives and aspirations

STEP 2: ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

  • Age – 18 years and above

  • Completion of Grade 12, equivalent to Canadian education

  • Valid passport, Photocopy of the bio-data (photo) page.

  • Proof of English language proficiency (IELTS / TOEFL/ PTE) mark-sheet with minimum score of 6.0 bands overall and equivalent

Ensure you have above documents in electronic format to upload while filling out online application

STEP 3: FILL OUT AN APPLICATION FORM

Fill out online application form at www.bitts.ca/application-form

Make the payment of $50 (+$300 upon acceptance) (CAD) non- refundable for application and administrative fee.

STEP 4: DOCUMENT EVALUATION

Once the application has been reviewed and accepted, the applicant will receive documents along with detailed instructions on the fee payments and the deposit schedule

STEP 5: LETTER OF ACCEPTANCE

Positive evaluation will lead to issuance Letter of Acceptance, which must be used along with other supporting documents to obtain study permit.

STEP 6: APPLY FOR YOUR STUDY VISA

As an international student you are required to apply for a study visa/ permit. This can be done through your local Canadian Embassy, using above-mentioned letter of Acceptance.

Further inform regarding this process is available www.cic.gc.ca

Since the process may take over a month to complete, our advice is to apply at the earliest. The study visa issued by the Canadian Government is usually for the duration of the course.



What Students Say